The Technical Advisory Board votes and reviews 1EdTech technical documents and specifications.
Name | Title | Organization Sort descending |
---|---|---|
Antoni
Bertran
|
CTO
|
|
Frankey
Goss
|
Director of Information Security & Data Privacy
|
|
John
Sims
|
CTO
|
|
Hailey
Ridgeway
|
ALEX Director
|
|
Brian
Stewart
|
Assistant Director of Educational Applications
|
|
Al
Reaves
|
||
Richard
Platts
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Gonzalo
Bermudez
|
CTO
|
|
Aaron
Harnly
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Michael
Borkoski
|
CIO
|
|
Dylan
Havard
|
Senior Staff Architect
|
|
Vikas
Gupta
|
Director, Developer Relations
|
|
Mark
Molenaar
|
Owner
|
|
Joe
Carrillo
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Justin
Ball
|
CTO
|
|
David
Ormsbee
|
DavidOrmsbee
|
|
Michele
Wagner
|
Manager, Solutions Implementation
|
|
David
Thurlby
|
Director of Information Services
|
|
Brian
Lowrance
|
Technology Director
|
|
Aitor
Cuesta
|
||
Melva
Sullivent
|
Director of Technology
|
|
Stephen
Ellis
|
System Software Manager
|
|
Marten
Roorda
|
Senior advisor
|
|
Gauthier
Philippart
|
CEO
|
|
Sherri
Braxton Castanzo
|
Senior Director for Digital Innovation
|
|
Sven
Morgner
|
CEO
|
|
Joe
Phillips
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Kenneth
Wright
|
Technology Director
|
|
Greg
Brewer
|
||
Andrew
Pople
|
Vice President of Software Architecture
|
|
Manato
Ono
|
N/A
|
|
Claude
Vervoort
|
Architect
|
|
Douglas
Mealing
|
||
Chris
Emery
|
||
Alexander
Gibbons
|
Engineering Director
|
|
Andrew
Hohnstein
|
Director, Student Applications & Web Programming
|
|
BOBBY
BLOUNT
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Lorne
Rodriguez
|
Manager of Ecosystem Design
|
|
Arjan
Aarnink
|
Enterprise Architect
|
|
Tjeerd Hans
Terpstra
|
Software architect
|
|
Matt
Rogers
|
||
Eston
Melton
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Shana
Rafalski
|
Chief of Staff
|
|
Stanley
Watts
|
||
Patrick
Devanney
|
SVP of Strategy and Partnerships
|
|
Verna
Sampson
|
Director of Instructional Technology
|
|
Dan
Carroll
|
Chief Product Officer
|
|
Giovanni
Maccioni
|
Project manager
|
|
Fabrizio
Todde
|
||
Chris
Picou
|
VP IT
|
|
Nic
Carroll
|
Director of Data Governance & Instructional Technology
|
|
Pepper
Williams
|
President
|
|
Gabriel
Siegel
|
||
Steve
Asbury
|
||
Christian
Vesterling
|
Senior EdTech Consultant
|
|
Brian
Schaffeld
|
Director of Technology Services
|
|
Alex
Hripak
|
Principal Architect
|
|
Leo
Cunha
|
||
Jennifer
Grimm
|
Director Information Services
|
|
Viktor
Haag
|
Architect -- Platform and Standards
|
|
Daniel
Olivas
|
Cloud Architect
|
|
Benjamin
Brown
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Kevin
Ptak
|
Director, Enterprise Architect
|
|
Terri
Webb
|
Manager III, Instructional Technology
|
|
Alyssa
Moore
|
Digital Learning Lead
|
|
Rene
Bosscher
|
Software Architect
|
|
Takahiro
Hata
|
Senior Fellow
|
|
Dr. Ahamed Kabeer Abdul
Rasheed
|
Director- Engineering & Securities
|
|
Robert
Leffingwell
|
||
Kathryn
Stewart
|
Chief Product Officer
|
|
Donald
Keeler
|
CEO
|
|
Jeremy
Bout
|
CEO
|
|
Nathaniel
Lindley
|
Technology Supervisor
|
|
Christopher
Mogush
|
||
Andy
Kuritzky
|
Director, Technical Product Mgt
|
|
Julie
Gathright
|
Instructional Technology Consultant
|
|
Doug
Weber
|
CTO
|
|
Ian
Hickey
|
Senior Software Engineer III
|
|
Mark
Hakkinen, Ph.D.
|
Director - Accessibility Standards & Inclusive Technology
|
|
Catherine
Yang
|
Vice President, Digital Communications and Content
|
|
Jean-Francois
Guertin
|
CTO
|
|
Mike
Wulff
|
||
Deveren
Fogle
|
CEO
|
|
Joel
Hernandez
|
CTO
|
|
Tom
Ingram
|
Director-Information Technology
|
|
Sridhar
Joies
|
||
David
Watson
|
Coordinator, Technology Architecture and Assessment
|
|
Michael
Hrabak, Ph.D.
|
Technology Architect
|
|
Sarah
MacDonald
|
Information Systems Manager
|
|
Mark
Chaplow
|
Intergration Specialist
|
|
Richard
Machielse
|
||
Phil
Bertolo
|
||
Matt
Hanger
|
CTO
|
|
Michael
Evans
|
Chief Technology and Information Officer
|
|
Patrick
Laughran
|
Associate Vice President for Technology and Chief Information Officer, Framingham State University
|
|
Ashley
Aouate
|
Director, Information Security
|
|
Sue
Fetherston
|
Coordinator - Enterprise Applications
|
|
Jill
Hobson
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Angela
Ingram
|
Knowledge and Interoperability Manager
|
|
Lynne
Whitley
|
Associate Director of IT
|
|
Stuart
Freeman
|
Application Developer
|
|
Sergiy
Panchuk
|
VP Engineering
|
|
James
Tse
|
||
Daniel
Hoag
|
Software Engineer
|
|
Bill
Brown
|
Executive Director, Education Technology Services
|
|
Jess
Thomas
|
Director of IT Support and Educational Technology
|
|
Debbie
Durrence, Ed.D.
|
Executive Director - Data Governance
|
|
Gregory
Odell
|
eLearning Specialist
|
|
Christopher
Thomas
|
Programmer Analyst
|
|
Anthony
Faulkner
|
||
Ozgur
Yogurtcu
|
CTO
|
|
Benton
Palmer
|
Instructional Technology Specialist
|
|
Kimberly
Jackson
|
Executive Director of Instructional Technology
|
|
Padraig
O'hiceadha
|
Principal Architect
|
|
Davant
Stewart
|
Sr. Applications Developer
|
|
Jennifer
Lotze
|
Assistant Director of Teaching/Learning
|
|
Dan
Whaley
|
Founder and CEO
|
|
Young-Ki
Hong
|
Stuff
|
|
Julie
Best
|
||
Ryan
Gravette
|
Director of Information and Technology
|
|
Rick
Stoddart
|
Microcredential Coordinator
|
|
Andy
Griebel
|
CTO
|
|
John
Marchesini
|
Chief Software Architect
|
|
Uwe
Kohnle
|
Member of the ILIAS Society
|
|
Todd
Ellermann
|
S.V.P. of Engineering
|
|
Jason
Martin
|
CTO
|
|
Sean
Berkstresser
|
Executive Director of Information and Analytics
|
|
Dr. Ken
Sauer
|
Senior Associate Commissioner and Chief
|
|
Justin
Zemlyak
|
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
|
|
Cullen
Prestegard
|
Staff Engineer
|
|
Mike
Lilly
|
Executive Director of Information Technology Services
|
|
Abhilash
Gopal
|
Engineer
|
|
Jeremy
Perkins
|
Product Manager
|
|
Frank
Cicio
|
CEO
|
|
Monica
Trippodo
|
Research & Development
|
|
Nathan
Seaton
|
Specialist Technology Integration
|
|
Michael
Webb
|
Director of Technology
|
|
Joe
Christoffersen
|
Director of Operations
|
|
Jos
van der Arend
|
||
James
Gibson
|
Learning Management System Administrator
|
|
James
Gibson
|
Learning Management System Administrator
|
|
James
Gibson
|
Learning Management System Administrator
|
|
Mike
Leadingham
|
Division Director, School Technology Planning and Project Management
|
|
JeongEun
Son
|
||
Robert
McDaniel
|
||
Mattias
Sallstrom
|
System Architect
|
|
Brian
Ciomei
|
||
Kyle
McKinney
|
Director of Technology (CIO), Laramie County School District, Wyoming
|
|
Charles
Severance
|
Founder
|
|
Dwayne
Alton
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Darin
Gribble
|
Developer
|
|
Kate
McDemott
|
Senior Product Manager
|
|
Travis
Taylor
|
Instructional Technology Speciaist
|
|
Rachel
Johnson
|
Director, Enterprise Solutions
|
|
Joanna
Kaylor
|
Supervisor, Enterprise Support and Analytics
|
|
Amy
Denman
|
Technology Director
|
|
Prasad
Karanjgaonkar
|
VP Engineering
|
|
Prasad
Karanjgaonkar
|
VP Engineering
|
|
Lardy
Liu
|
Product Manager
|
|
Shin-Jang
Kang
|
Managing Director
|
|
Paul
Katula
|
Scoring and Program Specialist
|
|
Kerri
Lemoie
|
Director, Digital Credentials Consortium
|
|
Mike
Flanagan
|
Chief Executive Officer
|
|
Andrew
Lippert
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Shailendra
Tipparaju
|
Founder and Chief Innovation Officer
|
|
Lakshmi
Visvanathan
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Kevin
Willis
|
Application Development Manager
|
|
Cara
Jackson
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Dirk
Bradley
|
Michigan Data Hub Operations Manager
|
|
Donald
Dailey
|
Director of Systems Integration and Interoperability
|
|
Roman
Stotland
|
Director of Digital Strategy
|
|
TJ
Vering
|
Principal Program Mgr, Education
|
|
Alison
Hood
|
||
Matthieu
Guerin
|
project manager
|
|
Claudio
Cimelli
|
directeur de projet
|
|
Jon
Werth
|
Educational Technology Specialist
|
|
Marie
Judisch
|
||
Chuck
McGee
|
Director
|
|
Brett
Dalton
|
Head of Educational Services
|
|
Chantell
Manahan
|
Director of Technology
|
|
Denise
Hartsock
|
CEO
|
|
Yoshimitsu
Miyazawa, Ph.D.
|
Associate Professor
|
|
Ryan
Avery
|
Manager of Educational Technology
|
|
Douglas
Falk
|
||
Christian
Stange
|
CTO
|
|
Jaebum
Lee
|
||
Brian
Lantz
|
Director of Network Security
|
|
Will
Bunting
|
Director of Program Management
|
|
Johel
Placencia
|
CTO
|
|
Sandy
Britain
|
Enterprise Architect
|
|
Misty
Smith
|
||
Mark
Samberg
|
Director of Technology Programs
|
|
Diane
Dulaney
|
||
Leigh Anne
Scherer
|
Director of Technology & Information Services
|
|
Bucky
Bush
|
Director of Technology
|
|
Snorre
Lovas
|
||
Neal
Kellogg
|
Director of Digital Procurement and Data Privacy
|
|
Patrick
Plichart
|
Co-Founder and Solution Architect
|
|
Patrina
Law
|
Lifelong Learning Lead
|
|
Tsuneo
Yamada
|
Professor
|
|
Stephen
Brawn
|
Principal Product Strategy Manager
|
|
Maurice
Draggon
|
Senior Director, Digital Learning
|
|
Corey
Maxey
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Kevin
Baum
|
||
Jason
Weaver
|
Vice President, Product
|
|
Tara
Crain
|
Data Systems Analyst
|
|
Amy
Bonjour
|
Manager of Enterprise Applications and Information
|
|
Jason
Rooks
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
Bill
Bass
|
Innovation Coordinator
|
|
Jim
Serpe
|
President
|
|
Chris
Kerr
|
VP, Product
|
|
Jason
Craft
|
Principal Software Architect
|
|
Andy
Fisher
|
||
James
Heckman
|
Assistant Director of Technology
|
|
Diane
Rivera
|
||
Derrick
Brown
|
Sr. Director of Technology Operations
|
|
Jason
Pritchett
|
Software Architect
|
|
Andrew
Zuckerman
|
Chief Information Officer
|
|
AJ
Phillips
|
Director of Information and Instructional Technology
|
|
Lee
Harrison
|
SVP Product and Technology
|
|
Marty
Reed
|
CEO
|
|
Jeroen
Fransen
|
Founder/CEO
|
|
Joe
Carrano
|
Student Systems Support Manager
|
|
Bob
Deneau
|
Director of Technical Support Services
|
|
Donald
Bruton
|
CTO
|
|
Ray
Baranoski
|
Senior Software Developer
|
|
Jimmy
Asher
|
Software Developer
|
|
Andy
Hochhaus
|
CEO
|
|
William
Baker
|
Senior Product Manager
|
|
Scott
Clark
|
Director of Media & Instructional Technology
|
|
Monika
Disantis
|
Manager of Technology Solution Integration
|
|
Brenda
Holliday
|
Digital Resources Specialist
|
|
Jessica
Preisig
|
Assistant Superintendent for Technology Services
|
|
Michelle
Watt
|
Chief Systems Officer
|
|
Patches
Hill
|
||
Janelle
Simmonds
|
Global Academic Enablement Program Manager
|
|
Charles
McIntyre
|
Senior Director of Information Technology
|
|
Rick
Thompson
|
Sr. Database Administrator
|
|
Daniel
Ralyea
|
Director
|
|
Bill
Sica
|
||
Joseph
Corpe
|
Assistant Director of Emerging Credentials
|
|
Mark
Maxwell
|
Director of Applications
|
|
Christina
Masick
|
Associate Superintendent of Technology
|
|
Burt
Lo
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Moges
Kelklie
|
Director of Product Experience, Strategic Education
|
|
Konrad
Stimeling
|
||
Derek
Neighbors
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Florian Murat
Koch
|
Founder
|
|
Ronald
Ham
|
||
Meghan
Morgan
|
Manager of Education
|
|
Peter
Hanley
|
Manager, Academic Applications
|
|
JOSEPH
GREEN
|
VP, Product Strategy
|
|
Gerardo
Saenz
|
CTO
|
|
Matthew
Valdez
|
Librarian
|
|
Sean
Anderson
|
VP of Technology
|
|
Susan
Barnar
|
IT Director
|
|
Thomas
Zeeman
|
||
Martin
Lenord
|
Integrations Architect
|
|
Brad
Jessen
|
Director Of Technology
|
|
Taylor
Hansen
|
||
Hiroshi
Hatakeda
|
Senior Manager
|
|
Graham
Hayes
|
Infrastructure and Software Architect
|
|
Seth
Hodgson
|
VP Engineering
|
|
Per
Hörnblad
|
IT Architect
|
|
Gary
Gilbert
|
||
Diego
del Blanco Orobitg
|
||
Kyriakos
Barbounakis
|
||
Francesc
Santanach
|
EdTech Architect, UOC
|
|
Chris
Bray
|
Senior Academic Technology and LMS Administrator/Systems Architect
|
|
Jeff
Longland
|
||
Daniel
Suchy
|
Senior Director, Educational Technology Services
|
|
Shawna
Dark
|
||
Matthew
Emond
|
Applications Programmer IV
|
|
Michael
Martin
|
Director of Client Experience & Technology Resource Ctr
|
|
Todd
Pearce
|
||
B. Collier
Jones
|
||
Jason
Paluck
|
||
Anthony
Whyte
|
Lecturer III in Information, School of Information
|
|
Jim
Hart
|
||
Marlies
Gration
|
||
Rob
Ditto
|
Technical Director
|
|
Ryan
Graham
|
||
Dylan
Robbins
|
IT Leader
|
|
Jeremy
Graham
|
||
Tamara
Walker
|
Director of Academic Technology
|
|
Jason
Zapf
|
Teaching and Learning Technology Manager
|
|
Derek
Gleim
|
||
Bart
Pursel
|
Chief Technology Officer
|
|
Cliff
Thelin
|
Project and Portfolio Manager
|
|
Matthew
Ricks
|
Software Engineer
|
|
Sudarsan
Thyagarajan
|
CEO
|
|
Wietze
de Vries
|
Product owner
|
|
Andrew
Alfers
|
Vice President, Product Management
|
|
Krissy
Mollo
|
Coordinator Teaching and Learning Applications
|
|
Walter
White
|
Senior Director - Enterprise Architecture
|
|
Clyde
Lewis
|
Database Administrator
|
|
Anantha
Raman L
|
||
Joseph
Allen
|
Executive Director of Technology
|
|
Andy
Duckworth
|
Technology Innovation Officer
|
|
Jason
Cornell
|
Network Administrator
|
|
Brent
Capriotti
|
Sr Consultant, Operational Strategy
|
|
Kim
Moore, J.D.
|
Executive Director
|
|
Jessica
Faucher
|
VP of Product Management
|
|
Tom
Woodward
|
Engineering Manager
|
|
Portia
Clay
|
Software Application Specialist
|
|
Chris
Seale
|
Instructional Technology Advisor
|
|
Stephanie
Gumm
|
Technology Integration Manager
|
|
Kim
Varnell
|
Director of Assessment Operations
|
|
Mark
Huang
|